UCC Edmonton Branch was founded in 1953.

Presidents of the Ukrainian Canadian Congress Edmonton Branch (UCC Edmonton)

1968-1969 – Ростислав Дзеник – Rostyslav Dzenick

1969-1971 – Роман Оставський – Roman Ostavsky

1 July 1971 – June 30, 1972 – д-р Василь Гирак – Dr. Wasyl Hyrak 

1973-1974 – Ярослав Росляк – Yaroslav Roslak

1 July 1974 – July 30, 1974 – М. Бойко – M. Boyko

Oct. 1981- Sept. 1983 – Мелетій Снігурович – Meletii Snihurovych

1994-1995 – Стан Кобилко – Stan Kobylko

1995-1996 – Стан Кобилко – Stan Kobylko

1996-1997 – д-р Павло Кит – Dr. Paul Kit

1997-1998 – Оля Саварин – Olya Savaryn 

1998-1999 – Петро Бойків – Peter Boykiw/Степан Романюк – Stephen Romanuik

1999-2000 – Степан Романюк – Stephen Romanuik

2000-2001 – Степан Романюк – Stephen Romanuik

2001-2002 – Микола Воротиленко – Mykola Vorotilenko

2002-2003 – Микола Воротиленко – Mykola Vorotilenko

2004-2005 – Микола Воротиленко – Mykola Vorotilenko

2005-2006 – Микола Воротиленко – Mykola Vorotilenko

2006-2007 – Микола Воротиленко – Mykola Vorotilenko

2007-2008 – Люба Федущак – Luba Feduschak

2008-2009 – Люба Федущак – Luba Feduschak

2010-2011 – Люба Федущак – Luba Feduschak

2012-2013 – Люба Федущак – Luba Feduschak

2013-2014 – Люба Федущак – Luba Feduschak

2014-2015 – Сергій Костюк -Serhiy Kostuik

2015-2016 – Сергій Костюк -Serhiy Kostuik

2016-2017 – Орися Бойчук – Orysia Boychuk

2017-2018 – Орися Бойчук – Orysia Boychuk

2018-2019 – Орися Бойчук – Orysia Boychuk

2019-2021 – Анастасія Хома – Anastasia Khoma

2021-2022 – Анастасія Хома – Anastasia Khoma

2022-2023 – Ярослав Брода- Yaroslav Broda

2023-2024 – Ярослав Брода- Yaroslav Broda